Our organic castor oil originally comes from India, where it is cold-pressed from the seeds of the miracle tree without the use of any pesticides or additives. This gentle method preserves the precious active ingredients of the oil.
Castor oil can be used for numerous external applications. It was already known in ancient times for its antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties. It was therefore suitable both as a medicinal massage oil, to support wound healing (e.g. for scars or stretch marks) or for intensive care of skin and hair.
Pure castor oil* (100%)
INCI: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil*.
Apply 3-10 drops evenly in the palms of the hands as needed. Then massage into freshly washed, wet hair. Ideally, leave overnight and then rinse thoroughly. Application may vary depending on hair type.
Please store out of reach of small children, protected from sunlight, well closed and not above 25°!
Not suitable for oral consumption! For external use only!
Dermatologically tested, rating: VERY GOOD
Cosmetic Product Notification (CPNP): 3145802